Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Top R&B AlbumsPeabo1976488
Top R&B AlbumsReaching For The Sky19781137
Top R&B AlbumsCrosswinds1978335
Top R&B AlbumsLive & More19801019
Top R&B AlbumsParadise19801325
Top R&B AlbumsI Am Love1981631
Top R&B AlbumsDon't Play With Fire1982828
Top R&B AlbumsBorn To Love1983844
Top R&B AlbumsStraight From The Heart19841226
Top R&B AlbumsTake No Prisoners19854015
Top R&B AlbumsQuiet Storm19864510
Top R&B AlbumsPositive19884211
Top R&B AlbumsAll My Love19892729
Top R&B AlbumsCan You Stop The Rain1991147
Top R&B AlbumsThrough The Fire1994545
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Hot 100Do It With Feeling1976-03-20943
Hot 100Lovers After All1981-02-28549
Hot 100Let The Feeling Flow1982-01-094212
Hot 100Tonight I Celebrate My Love1983-07-091629
Hot 100Slow Dancin'1984-09-29824
Hot 100If Ever You're In My Arms Again1984-05-121025
Hot 100Take No Prisoners (In The Game Of Love)1985-06-29786
Hot 100Without You1988-02-06893
Hot 100Can You Stop The Rain1991-06-225215
Hot 100Beauty And The Beast1992-01-18920
Hot 100A Whole New World1992-12-19123
Hot 100By The Time This Night Is Over1993-05-222520

Copyright © 2004 - 2019 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.