Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black AlbumsTreasure Chest1974310
Black AlbumsV.S.O.P.1977240
Black AlbumsFeets Don't Fail Me Now1979160
Black AlbumsLite Me Up1982310
Jazz AlbumsSpeak Like A Child1968140
Jazz AlbumsFat Albert Rotunda1970150
Jazz AlbumsMwandishi1971160
Jazz AlbumsCrossings1972100
Jazz AlbumsSextant197330
Jazz AlbumsHead Hunters197410
Jazz AlbumsThrust197410
Jazz AlbumsMan-Child197510
Jazz AlbumsSecrets197610
Jazz AlbumsV.S.O.P.197750
Jazz AlbumsSunlight197830
Jazz AlbumsFeets Don't Fail Me Now197920
Jazz AlbumsThe Best Of Herbie Hancock1979270
Jazz AlbumsAn Evening With Herbie Hancock & Chick Corea197980
Jazz AlbumsMonster198030
Jazz AlbumsMr. Hands198040
Jazz AlbumsMagic Windows1981130
Jazz AlbumsLite Me Up1982100
Jazz AlbumsThird Plane1982400
Jazz AlbumsFuture Shock198320
Jazz AlbumsQuartet198350
Pop AlbumsBlow-Up1967190
Pop AlbumsSextant1973170
Pop AlbumsHead Hunters1974130
Pop AlbumsThrust1974130
Pop AlbumsTreasure Chest1974150
Pop AlbumsMan-Child1975210
Pop AlbumsSecrets1976490
Pop AlbumsV.S.O.P.1977790
Pop AlbumsSunlight1978580
Pop AlbumsAn Evening With Herbie Hancock & Chick Corea1979100
Pop AlbumsFeets Don't Fail Me Now1979380
Pop AlbumsMr. Hands1980110
Pop AlbumsMonster1980940
Pop AlbumsMagic Windows1981140
Pop AlbumsLite Me Up1982150
Pop AlbumsFuture Shock1983430
The Billboard 200Future Shock1984430
The Billboard 200Sound-System1984710
Top Contemporary Jazz AlbumsDis Is Da Drum199520
Top Contemporary Jazz AlbumsFuture 2 Future200120
Top Jazz AlbumsFuture Shock198320
Top Jazz AlbumsFuture Shock198420
Top Jazz AlbumsSound System198470
Top Jazz AlbumsSound System1985230
Top Jazz AlbumsThe New Standard199620
Top Jazz AlbumsThe New Standard1997120
Top Jazz Albums1 + 1199720
Top Jazz AlbumsGershwin s World199810
Top Jazz AlbumsGershwin's World2000100
Top Jazz AlbumsDirections In Music (Celebrating Miles Davis & John Coltrane)200220
Top R&B AlbumsDeath Wish000000
Top R&B AlbumsFuture Shock000000
Top R&B AlbumsHead Hunters000000
Top R&B AlbumsMagic Windows000000
Top R&B AlbumsMan-Child000000
Top R&B AlbumsMonster000000
Top R&B AlbumsMr. Hands000000
Top R&B AlbumsPerfect Machine000000
Top R&B AlbumsSecrets000000
Top R&B AlbumsSunlight000000
Top R&B AlbumsThrust000000
Top R&B AlbumsHead Hunters197420
Top R&B AlbumsThrust197420
Top R&B AlbumsDeath Wish1975380
Top R&B AlbumsMan-Child197560
Top R&B AlbumsSecrets197680
Top R&B AlbumsSunlight1978310
Top R&B AlbumsFeets Don't Fail Me Now19791626
Top R&B AlbumsMonster1980190
Top R&B AlbumsMr. Hands1980460
Top R&B AlbumsMagic Windows1981400
Top R&B AlbumsLite Me Up!19823118
Top R&B AlbumsFuture Shock1983100
Top R&B AlbumsFuture Shock1983130
Top R&B AlbumsFuture Shock1984200
Top R&B AlbumsPerfect Machine1988650
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsSound-System1984340
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black Singles0000-00-0000
Club Play Singles0000-00-0000
Hot 100Chameleon1974-03-234211
Hot 100Rockit1983-09-10719
Hot Dance Music/Club Play0000-00-0000
Hot Dance Music/Maxi-Singles Sales0000-00-0000
Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Singles & Tracks0000-00-0000
Pop Singles0000-00-0000
Top Jazz Albums0000-00-0000

Copyright © 2004 - 2019 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.