Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black AlbumsFrom South Africa To South Carolina1975280
Black AlbumsThe First Minute Of A New Day197580
Black AlbumsIt's Your World1976340
Black AlbumsSecrets1978100
Black Albums19801980220
Black AlbumsReal Eyes1981630
Black AlbumsReflections1982210
Black AlbumsMoving Target1982330
Jazz AlbumsPieces Of A Man1973250
Jazz AlbumsRevolution Will Not Be Televised1974210
Jazz AlbumsWinter In America197460
Jazz AlbumsFrom South Africa To South Carolina1975120
Jazz AlbumsMidnight Band: The First Minute Of A New Day197550
Jazz AlbumsIt's Your World1976200
Jazz AlbumsBridges1978160
Jazz AlbumsSecrets197830
Jazz AlbumsThe Mind Of Gil Scott-Heron1979310
Jazz Albums1980198070
Jazz AlbumsReal Eyes1981120
Jazz AlbumsMoving Target1982130
Jazz AlbumsReflections198260
Pop AlbumsFrom South Africa To South Carolina1975100
Pop AlbumsThe First Minute Of A New Day1975300
Pop AlbumsIt's Your World1976160
Pop AlbumsBridges1977130
Pop AlbumsSecrets1978610
Pop Albums19801980820
Pop AlbumsReal Eyes1981150
Pop AlbumsReflections1982100
Pop AlbumsMoving Target1982120
Top Contemporary Jazz AlbumsSpirits1994130
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsThe Best Of Gil Scott-Heron1984450
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsSpirits1994840
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black Singles0000-00-0000
Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Singles & Tracks0000-00-0000

Copyright © 2004 - 2020 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.