Albums Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Black AlbumsFree Your Mind...And Your Ass Will Follow1970110
Black AlbumsFunkadelic197080
Black AlbumsMaggot Brain1971140
Black AlbumsAmerica Eats Its Young1972220
Black AlbumsCosmic Slop1973210
Black AlbumsStanding On The Verge Of Getting It On1974130
Black AlbumsLet's Take It To The Stage1975140
Black AlbumsStanding On The Verge Of Getting It On1975430
Black AlbumsFunkadelic's Greatest Hits1975500
Black AlbumsHardcore Jollies1976120
Black AlbumsTales Of Kidd Funkadelic1976140
Black AlbumsFunkadelic1976580
Black AlbumsOne Nation Under A Groove197810
Black AlbumsUncle Jam Wants You197920
Black AlbumsThe Electric Spanking Of War Babies1981410
Black AlbumsConnections & Disconnections1981450
Pop AlbumsFunkadelic1970120
Pop AlbumsFree Your Mind...And Your Ass Will Follow1970920
Pop AlbumsMaggot Brain1971100
Pop AlbumsAmerica Eats Its Young1972120
Pop AlbumsCosmic Slop1973110
Pop AlbumsStanding On The Verge Of Getting It On1974160
Pop AlbumsLet's Take It To The Stage1975100
Pop AlbumsTales Of Kidd Funkadelic1976100
Pop AlbumsHardcore Jollies1976960
Pop AlbumsOne Nation Under A Groove1978160
Pop AlbumsUncle Jam Wants You1979180
Pop AlbumsThe Electric Spanking Of War Babies1981100
Pop AlbumsConnections & Disconnections1981150
Top R&B AlbumsFree Your Mind...And Your Ass Will Follow19701110
Top R&B AlbumsFunkadelic1970830
Top R&B AlbumsMaggot Brain19711424
Top R&B AlbumsAmerica Eats Its Young1972229
Top R&B AlbumsCosmic Slop1973210
Top R&B AlbumsStanding On The Verge Of Getting It On1974130
Top R&B AlbumsStanding On The Verge Of Getting It On1975430
Top R&B AlbumsHardcore Jollies1976120
Top R&B AlbumsTales Of Kidd Funkadelic1976140
Top R&B AlbumsFunkadelic1976580
Top R&B AlbumsOne Nation Under A Groove197810
Top R&B AlbumsThe Electric Spanking Of War Babies1981410
Top R&B AlbumsConnections & Disconnections1981458
Top R&B AlbumsMaggot Brain1990920
Top R&B/Hip-Hop AlbumsMaggot Brain1990920
Singles Chart
Chart Title Year Position Weeks
Club Play Singles0000-00-0000
Hot 100I'll Bet You1969-10-04637
Hot 100I Got A Thing, You've Got A Thing1970-03-21806
Hot 100I Wanna Know If It's Good To You1970-08-22814
Hot 100You And Your Folks, Me And My Folks1971-04-10912
Hot 100Can You Get To That1971-09-11923
Hot 100Better By The Pound1975-11-01993
Hot 100One Nation Under A Groove1978-09-162814
Hot 100Knee Deep1979-10-27774
Hot 100Gettin' It1996-08-246810

Copyright © 2004 - 2021 SOULANDFUNKMUSIC.COM. All Rights Reserved.